2019 Wayfarer / CL16 Regatta

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Seed Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
5 1st Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma / Daniel Wierdsma (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3 2nd Wayfarer 11222 David Pugh / Anne Pugh 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
4 3rd Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan / Marg Duncan 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
6 4th Wayfarer 10964 Jan d'Ailly 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
8 5th Wayfarer 8263 Scott Ramsay / Les Sherratt 4.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 28.0 19.0
1 6th Wayfarer 11221 Marc Bennett / Julie Bennett 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 1.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 30.0 21.0
7 7th Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight / Jillian Haight (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
10 8th Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahlualia / Srishti Ahlualia (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 8.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 44.0 35.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Seed Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Place Points
3 1 Wayfarer 11222 David Pugh / Anne Pugh 1 1.0
1 2 Wayfarer 11221 Marc Bennett / Julie Bennett 2 2.0
4 3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan / Marg Duncan 3 3.0
8 4 Wayfarer 8263 Scott Ramsay / Les Sherratt 4 4.0
6 5 Wayfarer 10964 Jan d'Ailly 5 5.0
5 6 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma / Daniel Wierdsma 6 6.0
7 7 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight / Jillian Haight 7 7.0
10 8 Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahlualia / Srishti Ahlualia DNF 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Seed Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Place Points
4 1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan / Marg Duncan 1 1.0
5 2 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma / Daniel Wierdsma 2 2.0
3 3 Wayfarer 11222 David Pugh / Anne Pugh 3 3.0
8 4 Wayfarer 8263 Scott Ramsay / Les Sherratt 4 4.0
6 5 Wayfarer 10964 Jan d'Ailly 5 5.0
7 6 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight / Jillian Haight 6 6.0
1 7 Wayfarer 11221 Marc Bennett / Julie Bennett OCS 9.0
10 7 Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahlualia / Srishti Ahlualia DNS 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Seed Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Place Points
1 1 Wayfarer 11221 Marc Bennett / Julie Bennett 1 1.0
4 2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan / Marg Duncan 2 2.0
5 3 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma / Daniel Wierdsma 3 3.0
3 4 Wayfarer 11222 David Pugh / Anne Pugh 4 4.0
8 5 Wayfarer 8263 Scott Ramsay / Les Sherratt 5 5.0
6 6 Wayfarer 10964 Jan d'Ailly 6 6.0
7 7 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight / Jillian Haight 7 7.0
10 8 Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahlualia / Srishti Ahlualia 8 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Seed Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Place Points
3 1 Wayfarer 11222 David Pugh / Anne Pugh 1 1.0
5 2 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma / Daniel Wierdsma 2 2.0
6 3 Wayfarer 10964 Jan d'Ailly 3 3.0
4 4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan / Marg Duncan 4 4.0
7 5 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight / Jillian Haight 5 5.0
8 6 Wayfarer 8263 Scott Ramsay / Les Sherratt DNF 9.0
1 6 Wayfarer 11221 Marc Bennett / Julie Bennett DNF 9.0
10 6 Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahlualia / Srishti Ahlualia DNS 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Seed Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Place Points
5 1 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma / Daniel Wierdsma 1 1.0
6 2 Wayfarer 10964 Jan d'Ailly 2 2.0
4 3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan / Marg Duncan 3 3.0
3 4 Wayfarer 11222 David Pugh / Anne Pugh 4 4.0
7 5 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight / Jillian Haight 5 5.0
8 6 Wayfarer 8263 Scott Ramsay / Les Sherratt 6 6.0
1 7 Wayfarer 11221 Marc Bennett / Julie Bennett DNS 9.0
10 7 Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahlualia / Srishti Ahlualia DNS 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com