2019 MSC Thursday Series 1

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName May-30 July-4 July-11 July-14 R1 July-14 R2 July-14 R3 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 0.57.24 (0.37.13) 0.20.31 0.33.40 0.31.10 0.34.12 12.0 9.0
2nd Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh DNC (DNC) DNC 0.31.21 0.31.17 0.32.23 31.0 17.0
3rd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit (DNC) 0.36.54 DNC 0.33.25 0.32.38 0.37.37 24.0 17.0
4th Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 0.58.18 (DNC) DNC 0.39.03 0.33.20 0.35.19 36.0 22.0
5th Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.59.20 0.36.04 0.15.17 (DNC) DNC DNC 36.0 24.0
6th CL16 558 Shelley Richards (DNC) 0.41.06 0.24.43 0.38.49 0.34.38 DNC 33.0 26.0
7th Hobie 14 43930 Mauro DNC (DNC) DNC 0.33.52 0.37.30 DNC 43.0 29.0
8th Albacore 3401 R. Thompson 0.58.29 0.37.38 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 42.0 30.0
9th CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy 0.58.47 0.41.08 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC 44.0 32.0
10th Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 1.01.55 0.43.33 0.24.32 (DNC) DNC DNC 45.0 33.0
11th Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke DNC OOD 0.26.10 (DNC) DNC DNC 46.0 34.0
12th Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt DNC (DNC) DNC 0.38.48 DNC DNC 49.0 35.0
13th Wayfarer 286 Simi DNC (DNC) DNC 0.41.02 0.38.51 DNC 49.0 35.0
14th Wayfarer 3948 Greg Lemon DNC (DNC) DNC 0.42.07 0.40.59 0.45.24 50.0 36.0
15th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD (DNC) DNC OOD OOD OOD 52.0 38.0
16th Hobie 14 63249 ? DNC 0.45.27 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 50.0 38.0
17th Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight OOD (0.49.21) DNC 0.40.40 0.43.00 DNC 48.0 38.0
18th CL16 1882 Zbigniew Dudek DNC 0.46.09 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 51.0 39.0
19th Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way DNC (0.54.26) DNC 0.46.06 0.48.54 DNC 51.0 40.0
20th CL16 2872 Donna Gallant DNC (0.56.42) DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.0 42.0
21st CL16 888 Carlos / Heather DNC (1.05.16) DNC DNC DNC DNC 55.0 42.0
21st Wayfarer ? Alan Corrance DNC (OOD) DNC DNC DNC DNC 55.0 42.0

May-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 52.35 0.57.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 53.24 0.58.18 0.00.49 2.0
3 Albacore 3401 R. Thompson 52.49 0.58.29 0.00.59 3.0
4 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy 55.01 0.58.47 0.01.17 4.0
5 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 51.16 0.59.20 0.01.40 5.0
6 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 53.48 1.01.55 0.03.55 6.0
6 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0
22 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight OOD     9.0

July-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.31.10 0.36.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 0.28.25 0.36.54 0.00.38 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 0.34.05 0.37.13 0.01.02 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 R. Thompson 0.33.59 0.37.38 0.01.25 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 0.38.28 0.41.06 0.04.42 5.0
5 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke OOD     5.0
7 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy 0.38.30 0.41.08 0.04.44 6.0
8 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 0.37.51 0.43.33 0.06.30 7.0
9 Hobie 14 63249 ? 0.39.16 0.45.27 0.08.06 8.0
10 CL16 1882 Zbigniew Dudek 0.43.12 0.46.09 0.09.26 9.0
11 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight 0.45.12 0.49.21 0.12.09 10.0
12 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way 0.47.02 0.54.26 0.15.52 11.0
13 CL16 2872 Donna Gallant 0.53.04 0.56.42 0.19.18 12.0
14 CL16 888 Carlos / Heather 1.01.05 1.05.16 0.27.19 13.0
14 Wayfarer ? Alan Corrance OOD     13.0

July-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 13.12 0.15.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 18.48 0.20.31 0.04.48 2.0
3 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 21.19 0.24.32 0.08.02 3.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 23.08 0.24.43 0.08.50 4.0
5 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy OOD     5.0
5 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 22.43 0.26.10 0.09.27 5.0

July-14 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 28.43 0.31.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 25.44 0.33.25 0.01.36 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 30.50 0.33.40 0.02.07 3.0
4 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro 29.16 0.33.52 0.02.11 4.0
5 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 28.54 0.38.48 0.05.33 5.0
6 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 36.20 0.38.49 0.06.59 6.0
7 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 35.46 0.39.03 0.07.03 7.0
8 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight 37.15 0.40.40 0.08.32 8.0
9 Wayfarer 286 Simi 37.35 0.41.02 0.08.52 9.0
10 Wayfarer 3948 Greg Lemon 38.35 0.42.07 0.09.52 10.0
11 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     11.0
11 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way 39.50 0.46.06 0.12.45 11.0

July-14 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 28.33 0.31.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 28.39 0.31.17 0.00.06 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 25.08 0.32.38 0.01.08 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 30.32 0.33.20 0.01.59 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 32.25 0.34.38 0.03.15 5.0
6 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro 32.24 0.37.30 0.05.28 6.0
7 Wayfarer 286 Simi 35.35 0.38.51 0.07.02 7.0
8 Wayfarer 3948 Greg Lemon 37.32 0.40.59 0.08.59 8.0
9 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight 39.23 0.43.00 0.10.50 9.0
10 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     10.0
10 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way 42.15 0.48.54 0.15.19 10.0

July-14 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 29.40 0.32.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 31.20 0.34.12 0.01.40 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 32.21 0.35.19 0.02.41 3.0
4 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 28.58 0.37.37 0.04.02 4.0
5 Wayfarer 3948 Greg Lemon 41.35 0.45.24 0.11.55 5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com