2019 MSC Sunday Series 2

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Aug-4 Aug-11 R1 Aug-11 R2 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 4.0 OOD 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th CL16 558 Shelley Richards 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 9.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
7th Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
8th Home Built   Brian Graville 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 23.0 23.0
9th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
10th Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 9.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 25.0 25.0
10th CL16 1536 Maurice Fredette 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
10th Tornado   Craig Nogas 9.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 25.0 25.0
13th Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
13th Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahluwalia 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
13th Wayfarer ? Gilmar 8.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

Aug-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 53.52 0.58.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 52.25 1.00.23 0.01.22 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 56.55 1.02.08 0.03.03 3.0
4 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit OOD     4.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 1.07.38 1.12.15 0.12.35 4.0
6 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 1.10.44 1.21.52 0.19.55 5.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 52.15 1.23.44 0.15.33 6.0
8 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way DNF     8.0
8 Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahluwalia DNF     8.0
8 Wayfarer ? Gilmar OOD     8.0

Aug-11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 0.46.17 0.50.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 0.46.21 0.50.36 0.00.04 2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 0.49.45 0.53.09 0.02.27 3.0
4 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 0.48.45 0.56.10 0.04.54 4.0
5 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 0.43.25 0.56.23 0.04.31 5.0
6 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 0.53.15 1.11.29 0.15.36 6.0
7 Home Built   Brian Graville DNF     8.0
7 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail OOD     8.0
7 CL16 1536 Maurice Fredette DNF     8.0
7 Tornado   Craig Nogas OOD     8.0

Aug-11 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 0.39.30 0.43.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 0.40.20 0.44.02 0.00.50 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 0.35.25 0.46.00 0.02.13 3.0
4 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 0.43.50 0.50.30 0.06.24 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 0.49.50 0.53.14 0.09.28 5.0
6 Home Built   Brian Graville 1.07.55 1.00.03 0.19.09 6.0
7 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 0.57.30 1.17.11 0.25.22 7.0
8 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail OOD     8.0
8 CL16 1536 Maurice Fredette DNF     8.0
8 Tornado   Craig Nogas OOD     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com