2019 MSC Sunday Series 2

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Aug-4 Aug-11 R1 Aug-11 R2 Aug-18 R1 Aug-18 R2 Aug-25 R1 Aug-25 R2 Sept-01 R1 Sept-01 R2 Sept-08 R1 Sept-08 R2 Sept-22 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 10.0
2nd Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 OOD 55.0 28.0
3rd Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 DNC 47.0 30.0
4th VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 3.8 OOD 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 DNC 54.8 31.8
5th CL16 558 Shelley Richards 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0 DNS) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 DNF 51.6 32.6
6th Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 71.0 44.0
7th Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 70.0 45.0
8th Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 72.0 47.0
9th Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 4.0 DNF 79.4 54.4
10th Hobie 14 63249 Daniel Schneider (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 84.0 57.0
11th F16 032 Karen-Ann Xavier / Dan Schneider (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 86.0 59.0
12th Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 86.0 59.0
13th Custom   Brian Graville (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 85.0 59.0
14th CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 87.0 60.0
15th CL16 1536 Sen Zhou (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 87.0 61.0
16th WetaTrimaran   Len Rowe (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 88.0 61.0
17th Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 88.0 61.0
18th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 88.0 61.0
19th SR-21 76 Dave Daniel (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 89.0 62.0
20th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 89.0 62.0
21st CL16 888 Heather & Carlos (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 90.0 63.0
22nd Tornado   Craig Nogas (9.0 DNC) (8.0 OOD) 8.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 89.0 63.0
22nd Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail (9.0 DNC) (8.0 OOD) 8.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 89.0 63.0
24th Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahluwalia 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 90.0 63.0
24th Wayfarer ? Gilmar 8.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 90.0 63.0

Aug-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 53.52 0.58.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 52.25 1.00.23 0.01.22 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 56.55 1.02.08 0.03.03 3.0
4 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit OOD     3.8
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 1.07.38 1.12.15 0.12.35 4.0
6 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 1.10.44 1.21.52 0.19.55 5.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 52.15 1.23.44 0.15.33 6.0
8 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way DNF     8.0
8 Wayfarer 286 Simi Ahluwalia DNF     8.0
8 Wayfarer ? Gilmar OOD     8.0

Aug-11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 0.46.17 0.50.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 0.46.21 0.50.36 0.00.04 2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 0.49.45 0.53.09 0.02.27 3.0
4 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 0.48.45 0.56.10 0.04.54 4.0
5 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 0.43.25 0.56.23 0.04.31 5.0
6 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 0.53.15 1.11.29 0.15.36 6.0
7 Custom   Brian Graville DNF     8.0
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     8.0
7 Tornado   Craig Nogas OOD     8.0
7 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail OOD     8.0

Aug-11 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 0.39.30 0.43.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 0.40.20 0.44.02 0.00.50 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 0.35.25 0.46.00 0.02.13 3.0
4 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 0.43.50 0.50.30 0.06.24 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 0.49.50 0.53.14 0.09.28 5.0
6 Custom   Brian Graville 1.07.55 1.00.03 0.19.09 6.0
7 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 0.57.30 1.17.11 0.25.22 7.0
8 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     8.0
8 Tornado   Craig Nogas OOD     8.0
8 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail OOD     8.0

Aug-18 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 37.37 0.41.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 37.38 0.43.21 0.01.59 2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 41.00 0.43.48 0.02.34 3.0
4 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 36.30 0.47.24 0.04.53 4.0
5 F16 032 Karen-Ann Xavier / Dan Schneider 33.10 0.52.39 0.07.18 5.0
6 Custom   Brian Graville DNF     6.0
6 SR-21 76 Dave Daniel OOD     6.0

Aug-18 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 39.12 0.42.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 38.55 0.44.50 0.01.46 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 34.59 0.45.26 0.02.02 3.0
4 F16 032 Karen-Ann Xavier / Dan Schneider 32.43 0.51.56 0.05.45 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards DNS     6.0
5 Custom   Brian Graville DNF     6.0
5 SR-21 76 Dave Daniel OOD     6.0

Aug-25 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 15.48.27 18.17.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 18.36.23 20.18.46 1.50.51 2.0
3 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 18.36.18 21.26.04 2.43.28 3.0
4 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 19.03.15 22.03.12 3.14.48 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards OOD     4.3
6 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits 25.23.15 1.3.07.24 8.15.46 5.0
7 WetaTrimaran   Len Rowe 23.14.68 1.4.15.11 8.11.41 6.0
8 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way DNF     7.0

Aug-25 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 14.15.27 16.30.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 19.17.38 21.03.48 4.10.42 2.0
3 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 19.13.68 22.09.39 4.54.43 3.0
4 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 19.21.31 22.24.21 5.06.04 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards OOD     4.3
6 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way 25.29.09 1.5.29.51 11.13.42 5.0
7 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits DNS     7.0
7 WetaTrimaran   Len Rowe DNS     7.0

Sept-01 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 40.56 0.44.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 41.34 0.48.07 0.02.57 2.0
2 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma OOD     2.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 46.04 0.49.13 0.04.14 3.0
5 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 43.30 0.56.30 0.09.05 4.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 59.10 1.03.13 0.17.20 5.0

Sept-01 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 39.46 0.43.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 33.47 0.43.52 0.00.21 2.0
2 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma OOD     2.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 45.58 0.49.07 0.05.20 3.0
5 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 46.14 0.53.31 0.08.43 4.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 59.58 1.04.04 0.19.20 5.0

Sept-08 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 44.58 0.52.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 50.47 0.55.26 0.03.07 2.0
3 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 50.02 0.57.55 0.05.04 3.0
4 Hobie 14 63249 Daniel Schneider 50.08 0.58.01 0.05.10 4.0
5 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 51.38 0.59.29 0.06.28 5.0
6 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt OOD     5.7
7 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight 57.23 1.02.39 0.09.43 6.0
8 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 49.13 1.03.55 0.09.09 7.0
9 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 60.10 1.04.17 0.11.27 8.0
9 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     8.0

Sept-08 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 0.44.49 0.48.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 0.41.01 0.53.16 0.03.21 2.0
3 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.46.55 0.54.18 0.04.39 3.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 0.52.21 0.55.56 0.06.33 4.0
5 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 0.48.59 0.56.26 0.06.31 5.0
6 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt OOD     5.7
7 Hobie 14 63249 Daniel Schneider 0.48.49 0.56.30 0.06.33 6.0
8 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 0.52.16 1.00.30 0.10.00 7.0
8 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     7.0

Sept-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 32.40 0.35.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel OOD     2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards DNF     4.0
3 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt DNF     4.0
3 CL16 888 Heather & Carlos DNF     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com