2019 MSC Sunday Series 1

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName May-26 June-9 June-16 R1 June-16 R2 June-23 June-30 R1 June-30 R2 July-7 Total Nett
1st Hobie 14 49889/63238 Nicolas Liebel 1.5 OOD (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 19.5 11.5
2nd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 15.0
3rd Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 30.0 16.0
4th CL16 558 Shelley Richards (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 16.0
5th Wayfarer 3948 Greg Lemon 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 37.0 23.0
6th Hobie 14 43930 Mauro 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (4.5) 33.5 23.0
7th Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 37.0 23.0
8th Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 4.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0
9th CL16 888 Carlos / Heather 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0
10th Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 39.0 25.0
11th Laser Vago XD 1681 Keith D. 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 39.0 25.0
12th Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 39.0 25.0
13th Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.5 OOD (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.5 36.0 25.0
14th CL16 2872 Donna Gallant 4.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 40.0 26.0
15th Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 39.0 26.0
16th Wayfarer 286 Simi 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 40.0 26.0
17th Byte 178 Michael Loo 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 40.0 27.0
18th Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 OOD) 5.0 OOD 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 39.0 28.0

May-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 24.36 0.26.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 14 49889/63238 Nicolas Liebel OOD     1.5
3 Wayfarer 10977 Rob Wierdsma 26.46 0.29.13 0.02.10 2.0
4 Laser Vago XD 1681 Keith D. 28.16 0.30.37 0.03.29 3.0

June-9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 0.30.23 0.33.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 0.26.05 0.33.52 0.00.33 2.0
3 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt OOD     3.0
3 Laser Vago XD 1681 Keith D. 0.44.42 0.48.26 0.14.05 3.0
3 CL16 2872 Donna Gallant OOD     3.0

June-16 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 45.59 0.50.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 41.27 0.53.50 0.02.48 2.0
3 Wayfarer 3948 Greg Lemon 58.06 1.03.26 0.12.07 3.0
3 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt OOD     3.0
18 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail OOD     5.0

June-16 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 35.12 0.45.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike Duncan 45.39 0.49.50 0.03.47 2.0
3 Wayfarer 3948 Greg Lemon 52.58 0.57.49 0.11.06 3.0
3 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt OOD     3.0
18 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail OOD     5.0

June-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889/63238 Nicolas Liebel 45.18 0.52.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 50.56 0.54.25 0.01.51 2.0
3 CL16 888 Carlos / Heather 59.31 1.03.35 0.10.26 3.0
4 Wayfarer 3948 Greg Lemon 59.14 1.04.40 0.11.12 4.0
5 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight OOD     4.5
6 Wayfarer 286 Simi OOD     5.0
6 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail DNF     5.0

June-30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 24.22 0.26.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 14 49889/63238 Nicolas Liebel 23.20 0.27.00 0.00.50 2.0
3 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro 24.57 0.28.53 0.02.27 3.0
4 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 25.41 0.29.35 0.03.05 4.0
5 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh OOD     5.0
5 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way DNF     5.0

June-30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889/63238 Nicolas Liebel 25.17 0.29.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 30.21 0.32.26 0.02.58 2.0
3 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 29.56 0.34.29 0.04.32 3.0
4 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro 30.58 0.35.50 0.05.41 4.0
4 Wayfarer 11222 Dave Pugh OOD     4.0

July-7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit 0.27.05 0.35.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 14 49889/63238 Nicolas Liebel 0.32.30 0.37.37 0.02.07 2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards 0.36.40 0.39.10 0.03.45 3.0
4 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro 0.34.30 0.39.56 0.04.07 4.5
4 Wayfarer 4606 Dave Haight 0.36.35 0.39.56 0.04.22 4.5
6 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail OOD     5.0
7 Hobie 14 49400 Scott Way DNF     7.0
7 Byte 178 Michael Loo DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com