2023 Thursday Series 2 Portsmouth Yardstick

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 31 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 2.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 1.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 16.0 16.0
6th Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
7th CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 6.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0
8th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 5.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
9th CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 23.0 23.0
10th CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
12th Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 25.0
13th Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 7.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
14th Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 10.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 26.0 26.0
15th Weta Trimaran ? Jon Fuller 8.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
16th     Himmat Brar 10.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
17th Custom D Brian Graville 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
18th Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 9.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
18th CL16 2356 Serge Toropov 9.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
18th Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

Aug 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 28.46 0.31.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 29.01 0.31.41 0.00.15 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 33.01 0.36.03 0.04.15 3.0
4 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 33.49 0.36.08 0.04.25 4.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 29.45 0.36.25 0.04.06 5.0
6 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 34.10 0.36.30 0.04.46 6.0
7 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 34.44 0.44.32 0.10.14 7.0
8 Weta Trimaran ? Jon Fuller 40.13 0.48.52 0.14.22 8.0
9 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot OOD     9.0
9 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     9.0
9 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail DNF     9.0

Aug 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 26.44 0.34.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 42.19 0.46.12 0.10.31 2.0
3 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 40.48 0.47.13 0.10.48 3.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 57.12 1.01.07 0.24.42 4.0
5 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 38.29 1.01.40 0.16.49 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan DNF     7.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     7.0
6     Himmat Brar OOD     7.0
9 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes OOD     8.0

Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.47 0.30.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 29.54 0.32.39 0.01.36 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.09 0.34.00 0.02.51 3.0
4 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval OOD     4.0
4 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 29.40 0.34.20 0.02.59 4.0
6 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 33.44 0.36.02 0.04.49 5.0
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 34.50 0.37.13 0.05.55 6.0
8 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 31.09 0.40.59 0.07.41 7.0
9 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 39.35 0.47.31 0.13.51 8.0
10 Custom D Brian Graville DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com