2023 Thursday Series 2 Personal Handicap

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 31 Total Nett
1st VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 3.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 2.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th * CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 16.0 16.0
5th * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 6.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th * CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 5.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 1.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 20.0 20.0
9th Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
10th * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
12th * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 25.0
13th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 7.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
14th * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 10.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 26.0 26.0
15th Weta Trimaran ? Jon Fuller 8.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
16th     Himmat Brar 10.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
17th * Custom D Brian Graville 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
18th * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 9.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
18th CL16 2356 Serge Toropov 9.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
18th * Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

Aug 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 34.44 0.29.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 28.46 0.31.24 0.01.56 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 29.01 0.31.41 0.02.11 3.0
4 * CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 33.49 0.31.54 0.02.46 4.0
5 * CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 34.10 0.34.35 0.05.14 5.0
6 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 33.01 0.35.37 0.05.52 6.0
7 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 29.45 0.36.25 0.05.49 7.0
8 Weta Trimaran ? Jon Fuller 40.13 0.48.52 0.16.07 8.0
9 * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot OOD     9.0
9 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     9.0
9 * Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail DNF     9.0

Aug 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 26.44 0.34.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 42.19 0.45.39 0.10.08 2.0
3 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 38.29 0.46.56 0.10.01 3.0
4 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 40.48 0.47.13 0.10.48 4.0
5 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 57.12 0.56.38 0.22.08 5.0
6 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan DNF     7.0
6 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     7.0
6     Himmat Brar OOD     7.0
9 * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes OOD     8.0

Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.47 0.30.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 29.54 0.32.39 0.01.36 2.0
3 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 34.50 0.33.37 0.02.50 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.09 0.34.00 0.02.51 4.0
4 * CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval OOD     4.0
6 * CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 33.44 0.34.09 0.03.13 5.0
7 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 29.40 0.34.20 0.02.59 6.0
8 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 31.09 0.34.39 0.03.23 7.0
9 * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 39.35 0.42.04 0.10.31 8.0
10 * Custom D Brian Graville DNF     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com