2023 Sunday Series 2 Portsmouth Yardstick

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 0, To count: 11, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew July 30 Aug 13 Aug 27 R1 Aug 27 R2 Sept 3 R1 Sept 3 R2 Sept 10 R1 Sept 10 R2 Sept 17 R1 Sept 17 R2 Sept 17 R3 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
3rd CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 45.0 45.0
4th VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
5th CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
6th CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 4.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 58.0 58.0
7th Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
8th Custom D Brian Graville 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
9th Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 3.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 66.0 66.0
10th Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
11th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 69.0 69.0
12th CL16 1098 Himmat Brar 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
13th Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
14th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 4.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
15th Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 71.0 71.0
16th Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
17th Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 6.7 OOD 5.0 DSQ 7.0 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 71.7 71.7
18th     Anthony Faga 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
18th Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
20th     Abhie Vaidya 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
21st Wayfarer 9475 Ali Al Wafi 3.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
22nd Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 4.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
22nd CL16 2659 John Huang 4.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 73.0

BCE: Back Calculated Elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

July 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.40.00 0.43.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 0.47.00 0.50.13 0.06.08 2.0
3 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 0.45.00 0.59.13 0.11.49 3.0
3 Wayfarer 9475 Ali Al Wafi OOD     3.0
23 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot OOD     6.7

Aug 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.37.22 0.40.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 0.36.06 0.46.17 0.04.17 2.0
3 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.31.51 0.51.03 0.06.24 3.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram DSQ     5.0
4 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot DSQ     5.0
4 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail OOD     5.0
4 CL16 2659 John Huang OOD     5.0

Aug 27 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 47.26 0.51.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 53.25 0.58.19 0.05.59 2.0
3 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 45.32 0.58.23 0.05.09 3.0
4 Custom D Brian Graville 67.04 0.59.18 0.08.30 4.0
5 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 55.40 0.59.28 0.07.12 5.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 58.49 1.02.50 0.10.21 6.0
7 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 66.34 1.10.09 0.17.25 7.0
8 Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 48.19 1.21.54 0.17.46 8.0
9 CL16 1098 Himmat Brar DNS     9.0
9     Abhie Vaidya OOD     9.0

Aug 27 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 56.13 1.01.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 51.14 1.05.41 0.03.22 2.0
2 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight OOD     2.0
4 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 62.00 1.06.14 0.04.33 3.0
5 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 64.45 1.09.11 0.07.18 4.0
6 CL16 1098 Himmat Brar 67.33 1.12.10 0.10.06 5.0
7 Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 56.13 1.35.17 0.20.00 6.0
8 Custom D Brian Graville DNS     8.0
8 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot DNS     8.0
8     Abhie Vaidya OOD     8.0

Sept 3 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 30.33 0.39.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 38.29 0.42.01 0.02.08 2.0
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 40.43 0.43.30 0.03.35 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 40.22 0.44.04 0.04.01 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 41.21 0.44.11 0.04.13 5.0
6 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 41.46 0.48.34 0.07.39 6.0
6     Anthony Faga OOD     6.0
6 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.0

Sept 3 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 36.05 0.39.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 31.18 0.40.39 0.00.58 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 37.17 0.40.42 0.01.12 3.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 40.32 0.43.18 0.03.40 4.0
5 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 39.13 0.45.36 0.05.20 5.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 43.52 0.46.52 0.07.00 6.0
6     Anthony Faga OOD     6.0
6 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.0

Sept 10 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 31.06 0.33.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 27.09 0.35.16 0.01.00 2.0
3 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik OOD     3.0
3 Custom D Brian Graville 40.00 0.35.22 0.01.36 3.0
5 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 33.34 0.35.52 0.01.47 4.0
6 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 29.34 0.38.54 0.03.46 5.0
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 36.48 0.39.19 0.05.01 6.0
7 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0

Sept 10 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 33.04 0.42.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 47.04 0.51.23 0.07.44 2.0
3 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik OOD     3.0
3 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 51.27 0.54.58 0.11.15 3.0
5 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 55.15 0.59.02 0.15.03 4.0
6 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 45.27 0.59.48 0.12.49 5.0
7 Custom D Brian Graville DNS     6.0
7 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0

Sept 17 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.21 0.38.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 37.38 0.40.12 0.01.31 2.0
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 38.10 0.40.47 0.02.03 3.0
4 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 31.53 0.40.53 0.01.47 4.0
5 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 33.13 0.43.42 0.03.53 5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0
5 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes OOD     5.0

Sept 17 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 26.42 0.29.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 28.22 0.30.18 0.01.05 2.0
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 29.45 0.31.47 0.02.28 3.0
4 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 25.58 0.33.17 0.03.14 4.0
5 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 25.59 0.34.11 0.03.50 5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0
5 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes OOD     5.0

Sept 17 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.25 0.38.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 38.45 0.41.24 0.02.34 2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 38.53 0.41.33 0.02.42 3.0
4 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 32.03 0.42.10 0.02.40 4.0
4 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     4.0
4 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes OOD     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com