2023 Sunday Series 2 Personal Handicap

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 0, To count: 11, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew July 30 Aug 13 Aug 27 R1 Aug 27 R2 Sept 3 R1 Sept 3 R2 Sept 10 R1 Sept 10 R2 Sept 17 R1 Sept 17 R2 Sept 17 R3 Total Nett
1st * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
2nd Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
3rd * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 2.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 40.0 40.0
4th * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 3.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 53.0 53.0
5th * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 4.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 56.0 56.0
6th * CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
7th VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
8th * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
9th * Custom D Brian Graville 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
10th * Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
11th * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
12th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 69.0 69.0
13th * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 4.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
14th CL16 1098 Himmat Brar 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
15th * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 71.0 71.0
16th Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
16th Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
16th     Anthony Faga 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
19th     Abhie Vaidya 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
20th * Wayfarer 9475 Ali Al Wafi 3.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
21st * Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 4.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
21st CL16 2659 John Huang 4.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
23rd * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 7.0 OOD 5.0 DSQ 8.0 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 73.0 73.0

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

July 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.40.00 0.43.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 0.47.00 0.45.22 0.01.46 2.0
3 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 0.45.00 0.50.03 0.05.45 3.0
3 * Wayfarer 9475 Ali Al Wafi OOD     3.0
23 * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot OOD     7.0

Aug 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 0.36.06 0.30.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.31.51 0.38.50 0.06.53 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.37.22 0.40.48 0.09.29 3.0
4 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram DSQ     5.0
4 * Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail OOD     5.0
4 CL16 2659 John Huang OOD     5.0
4 * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot DSQ     5.0

Aug 27 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 45.32 0.38.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 47.26 0.51.47 0.12.16 2.0
3 * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 53.25 0.54.37 0.15.52 3.0
4 * CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 55.40 0.56.21 0.17.44 4.0
5 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 58.49 0.56.46 0.19.03 5.0
6 * Custom D Brian Graville 67.04 0.58.04 0.22.43 6.0
7 * Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 48.19 0.58.13 0.16.27 7.0
8 * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 66.34 1.03.46 0.26.29 8.0
9 CL16 1098 Himmat Brar DNS     9.0
9     Abhie Vaidya OOD     9.0

Aug 27 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 51.14 0.43.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 56.13 1.01.22 0.16.39 2.0
3 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 64.45 1.02.30 0.20.00 3.0
3 * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight OOD     3.0
5 * CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 62.00 1.02.45 0.19.19 4.0
6 * Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 56.13 1.07.44 0.20.22 5.0
7 CL16 1098 Himmat Brar 67.33 1.12.10 0.27.07 6.0
8 * Custom D Brian Graville DNS     8.0
8     Abhie Vaidya OOD     8.0
8 * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot DNS     8.0

Sept 3 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 40.43 0.39.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 30.33 0.39.41 0.00.17 2.0
3 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 41.21 0.40.56 0.01.39 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 38.29 0.42.01 0.02.29 4.0
5 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 40.22 0.43.33 0.03.56 5.0
6 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.0
6 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 41.46 0.48.34 0.07.58 6.0
6     Anthony Faga OOD     6.0

Sept 3 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 36.05 0.39.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 40.32 0.40.08 0.00.45 2.0
3 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 37.17 0.40.13 0.00.46 3.0
4 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 31.18 0.40.39 0.00.58 4.0
5 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 43.52 0.42.21 0.03.03 5.0
6 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.0
6 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 39.13 0.45.36 0.05.20 6.0
6     Anthony Faga OOD     6.0

Sept 10 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik OOD     1.0
1 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 29.34 0.32.53 0.00.00 1.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 31.06 0.33.57 0.00.58 2.0
4 * CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 33.34 0.33.58 0.01.04 3.0
5 * Custom D Brian Graville 40.00 0.34.38 0.02.01 4.0
6 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 27.09 0.35.16 0.01.50 5.0
7 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 36.48 0.35.31 0.02.44 6.0
7 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0

Sept 10 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik OOD     1.0
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 33.04 0.42.57 0.00.00 1.0
3 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 45.27 0.50.33 0.06.51 2.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 47.04 0.51.23 0.07.44 3.0
5 * CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 51.27 0.52.04 0.09.01 4.0
6 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 55.15 0.53.20 0.10.46 5.0
7 * Custom D Brian Graville DNS     6.0
7 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0

Sept 17 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 31.53 0.26.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 38.10 0.36.50 0.10.19 2.0
3 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 33.13 0.36.57 0.09.03 3.0
4 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 37.38 0.37.16 0.10.29 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.21 0.38.36 0.10.44 5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0
5 * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes OOD     5.0

Sept 17 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 25.58 0.21.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 28.22 0.28.05 0.06.15 2.0
3 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 29.45 0.28.43 0.07.04 3.0
4 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 25.59 0.28.54 0.06.18 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 26.42 0.29.09 0.06.39 5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0
5 * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes OOD     5.0

Sept 17 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 32.03 0.35.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 38.45 0.37.24 0.01.49 2.0
3 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 38.53 0.38.30 0.02.53 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.25 0.38.40 0.02.46 4.0
4 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     4.0
4 * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes OOD     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com