2023 Sunday Series 1 Portsmouth Yardstick

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew June 4 R1 June 4 R2 June 11 R1 June 11 R2 June 18 July 9 R1 July 9 R2 July 16 R1 July 16 R2 July 16 R3 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
2nd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 17.0
3rd Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 61.0 28.0
4th Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 54.0 30.0
5th CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 5.0 DNS 3.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 70.0 37.0
6th Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 4.0 5.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 5.2 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 72.2 39.2
7th Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
8th CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
9th CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (10.0 OCS) 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 66.0 40.0
10th Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
11th SR21 87 Alan Anderson 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
12th Custom D Brian Graville 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNS 3.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 42.0
13th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 OOD) 7.0 OOD 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 68.0 45.0
14th Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 71.9 45.9
15th Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 78.0 47.0
16th Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 83.0 50.0
17th CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 OOD) 10.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
18th CL16 2659 John Huang 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 86.0 53.0
19th Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 86.0 53.0
20th CL16 2356 Serge Toropov 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 OOD) (10.0 OOD) (10.0 OOD) 10.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 83.0 53.0
21st Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 DNC 85.0 53.0
22nd Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 85.0 53.0

BCE: Back Calculated Elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

June 4 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 30.57 0.33.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 32.42 0.35.42 0.01.45 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 36.51 0.40.14 0.05.54 3.0
4 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 39.17 0.42.53 0.08.20 4.0
5 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram DNS     5.0
5 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     5.0
5 CL16 2659 John Huang OOD     5.0

June 4 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.57 0.31.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 30.18 0.33.05 0.01.21 2.0
3 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 33.34 0.35.52 0.03.59 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 33.25 0.36.29 0.04.28 4.0
5 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight DNS     5.0
5 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     5.0
5 CL16 2659 John Huang OOD     5.0

June 11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 27.39 0.30.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.00 0.30.34 0.00.21 2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 30.36 0.32.42 0.02.21 3.0
4 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 30.39 0.33.28 0.03.00 4.0
5 Custom D Brian Graville 38.40 0.34.11 0.04.32 5.0
6 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 33.11 0.34.58 0.04.32 6.0
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 32.54 0.35.09 0.04.39 7.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer OOD     7.0
7 Tornado 353 Craig Nogas OOD     7.0

June 11 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 18.17 0.19.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 19.33 0.21.21 0.01.16 2.0
3 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 20.51 0.22.46 0.02.34 3.0
4 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 21.37 0.23.06 0.02.56 4.0
5 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 24.57 0.26.17 0.06.00 5.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 25.12 0.26.55 0.06.31 6.0
7 Custom D Brian Graville DNS     7.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer OOD     7.0
7 Tornado 353 Craig Nogas OOD     7.0

June 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.53.10 0.58.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.55.41 1.00.47 0.02.31 2.0
3 Custom D Brian Graville 1.09.42 1.01.38 0.04.03 3.0
4 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 0.54.04 1.02.13 0.03.38 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 1.04.34 1.08.59 0.10.14 5.0
6 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight OOD     5.2
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.47.24 1.15.58 0.11.11 6.0
8 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 1.01.10 1.20.29 0.17.03 7.0

July 9 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 14.58 0.19.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 18.39 0.20.22 0.00.51 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 19.09 0.20.54 0.01.21 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 20.44 0.22.38 0.02.56 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 23.15 0.24.50 0.05.03 5.0
6 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 17.04 0.27.21 0.04.56 6.0
7 Custom D Brian Graville 34.09 0.30.12 0.12.10 7.0
8 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou OCS     10.0
8 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji DNF     10.0
8 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     10.0
8 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     10.0
8 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes DNF     10.0

July 9 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.27 0.30.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 28.08 0.30.43 0.00.14 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.22 0.30.58 0.00.28 3.0
4 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 34.08 0.36.28 0.05.38 4.0
5 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 28.49 0.37.55 0.05.40 5.0
6 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 35.43 0.39.00 0.07.49 6.0
7 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 38.31 0.41.09 0.10.01 7.0
8 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 28.53 0.46.17 0.09.53 8.0
9 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 39.22 0.47.16 0.14.00 9.0
10 Custom D Brian Graville DNS     10.0
10 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     10.0
10 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     10.0

July 16 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 30.06 0.39.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.59 0.39.17 0.00.11 2.0
3 SR21 87 Alan Anderson 32.44 0.40.04 0.00.48 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 38.47 0.42.20 0.02.59 4.0
5 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 37.45 0.43.26 0.03.47 5.0
6 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 45.08 0.52.29 0.11.31 6.0
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 54.25 0.58.08 0.17.50 7.0
8 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji OOD     7.3
9 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 38.41 1.02.00 0.14.17 8.0
10 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 48.29 1.02.09 0.18.00 9.0
11 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight DNF     10.0
11 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     10.0

July 16 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 20.19 0.26.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 27.15 0.29.45 0.03.05 2.0
3 SR21 87 Alan Anderson 25.46 0.31.32 0.04.13 3.0
4 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 28.00 0.32.13 0.05.04 4.0
5 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 30.58 0.33.48 0.06.48 5.0
6 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 31.44 0.33.54 0.07.02 6.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 23.37 0.37.51 0.07.09 7.0
8 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji OOD     7.3
9 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 37.00 0.39.32 0.12.18 8.0
10 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 34.45 0.40.24 0.12.04 9.0
11 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     10.0
11 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 33.10 0.42.31 0.12.35 10.0

July 16 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 31.27 0.40.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 37.53 0.41.21 0.00.28 2.0
3 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 40.51 0.43.39 0.02.37 3.0
4 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 43.41 0.46.40 0.05.27 4.0
5 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 42.01 0.48.51 0.06.53 5.0
6 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 46.00 0.50.13 0.08.35 6.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 43.08 1.09.07 0.17.39 7.0
7 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     7.0
9 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji OOD     7.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com