2023 Sunday-Series-1 Personal Handicap

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 0, To count: 10, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew June 4 R1 June 4 R2 June 11 R1 June 11 R2 June 18 July 9 R1 July 9 R2 July 16 R1 July 16 R2 July 16 R3 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 27.0
2nd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 43.0 43.0
3rd * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 OCS 5.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 55.0 55.0
4th * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 57.0 57.0
5th * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 57.4 57.4
6th * Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
7th Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
8th Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
9th * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 70.0 70.0
10th CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 5.0 DNS 3.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 75.0 75.0
11th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
13th * Custom D Brian Graville 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNS 3.0 7.0 10.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
14th * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 4.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
15th * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
16th Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 5.0 81.0 81.0
17th CL16 2356 Serge Toropov 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 83.0 83.0
18th * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 8.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
19th CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits 5.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
20th * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
21st * A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
22nd CL16 2659 John Huang 5.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
23rd * Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 88.0 88.0

BCE: Back Calculated Elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

June 4 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 30.57 0.33.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 32.42 0.35.42 0.01.45 2.0
3 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 36.51 0.39.12 0.05.05 3.0
4 * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 39.17 0.40.30 0.06.31 4.0
5 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram DNS     5.0
5 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     5.0
5 CL16 2659 John Huang OOD     5.0

June 4 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.57 0.31.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 30.18 0.32.14 0.00.35 2.0
3 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 33.34 0.35.52 0.03.59 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 33.25 0.36.29 0.04.28 4.0
5 * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight DNS     5.0

June 11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 32.54 0.30.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 33.11 0.30.07 0.00.04 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 27.39 0.30.11 0.00.08 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.00 0.30.34 0.00.29 4.0
5 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 30.36 0.30.40 0.00.37 5.0
6 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer OOD     5.7
7 * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 30.39 0.31.36 0.01.30 6.0
8 * Custom D Brian Graville 38.40 0.33.29 0.03.58 7.0
8 * A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     7.0

June 11 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 18.17 0.19.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 19.33 0.21.21 0.01.16 2.0
3 * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 20.51 0.21.30 0.01.29 3.0
4 * Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 24.57 0.22.38 0.02.57 4.0
5 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 25.12 0.23.01 0.03.21 5.0
6 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer OOD     5.7
7 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 21.37 0.23.06 0.02.56 6.0
8 * Custom D Brian Graville DNS     7.0
8 * A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     7.0

June 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 0.54.04 0.53.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.53.10 0.58.03 0.04.11 2.0
3 * Custom D Brian Graville 1.09.42 1.00.21 0.07.56 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.55.41 1.00.47 0.06.42 4.0
5 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.47.24 1.01.38 0.06.17 5.0
6 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 1.04.34 1.04.42 0.11.12 6.0
7 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 1.01.10 1.05.59 0.11.36 7.0

July 9 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 14.58 0.19.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 18.39 0.20.22 0.00.51 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 19.09 0.20.54 0.01.21 3.0
4 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 20.44 0.22.03 0.02.28 4.0
5 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 17.04 0.22.12 0.02.07 5.0
6 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 23.15 0.23.18 0.03.51 6.0
7 * Custom D Brian Graville 34.09 0.29.34 0.11.42 7.0
8 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou OCS     10.0
8 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji DNF     10.0
8 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     10.0
8 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     10.0
8 * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes DNF     10.0

July 9 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.27 0.30.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 28.08 0.30.43 0.00.14 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.22 0.30.58 0.00.28 3.0
4 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 28.49 0.31.05 0.00.35 4.0
5 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 34.08 0.31.10 0.00.47 5.0
6 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 28.53 0.37.34 0.05.28 6.0
7 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 35.43 0.38.00 0.07.05 7.0
8 * CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 38.31 0.38.36 0.08.07 8.0
9 * Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 39.22 0.41.50 0.10.43 9.0
10 * Custom D Brian Graville DNS     10.0
10 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     10.0
10 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     10.0

July 16 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 37.45 0.37.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 30.06 0.39.05 0.01.21 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.59 0.39.17 0.01.47 3.0
4 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 32.44 0.40.04 0.02.14 4.0
5 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 38.47 0.41.16 0.03.41 5.0
6 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 54.25 0.49.42 0.13.32 6.0
7 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 38.41 0.50.18 0.09.58 7.0
7 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji OOD     7.0
9 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 45.08 0.52.29 0.13.01 8.0
10 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 48.29 0.54.25 0.15.13 9.0
11 * Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight DNF     10.0
11 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     10.0

July 16 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 20.19 0.26.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 * Buccaneer 5244 Neil Travail 28.00 0.27.42 0.01.19 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 27.15 0.29.45 0.03.05 3.0
4 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 23.37 0.30.43 0.03.20 4.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 25.46 0.31.32 0.04.13 5.0
6 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 30.58 0.32.57 0.06.10 6.0
7 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 37.00 0.33.47 0.08.06 7.0
7 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji OOD     7.0
9 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 31.44 0.33.54 0.07.02 8.0
10 * Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 33.10 0.37.13 0.09.39 9.0
11 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 34.45 0.40.24 0.12.04 10.0
11 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     10.0

July 16 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 * CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 43.41 0.39.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 31.27 0.40.51 0.00.44 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 37.53 0.41.21 0.01.20 3.0
4 CL16 558-TB Tony Bertram 40.51 0.43.39 0.03.31 4.0
5 Melges 15 545 Marko Majic 42.01 0.48.51 0.07.42 5.0
6 * Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 46.00 0.48.56 0.08.30 6.0
7 * Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 43.08 0.56.05 0.12.27 7.0
7 * Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji OOD     7.0
7 CL16 2356 Serge Toropov OOD     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com