2022 Sunday Series 1 Portsmouth Yardstick

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew June 5 - R1 June 5 - R2 June 5 - R3 June 19 R1 June 19 R2 June 26 R1 June 26 R2 July 3 R1 July 3 R2 July 3 R3 July 10 R1 July 10 R2 July 17 R1 July 17 R2 July 24 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 32.0 21.0
2nd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 48.1 28.1
3rd Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 47.0 30.0
4th CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 DNF 68.0 47.0
5th Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 73.8 47.8
6th Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 5.0 DNC 77.8 54.8
7th Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 1.0 81.0 58.0
8th CL16 2659 John Huang 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 DNC 84.5 59.5
9th Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 96.0 63.0
10th Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 6.0 5.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 96.0 64.0
11th CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 89.0 66.0
12th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 (11.0) (10.0) 5.0 DNC 94.0 66.0
13th Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 68.0
14th Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 101.0 68.0
15th CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (12.0 OOD) (11.0 OOD) 5.0 DNC 98.0 68.0
16th Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 5.0 DNC 95.0 69.0
17th A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 103.0 70.0
18th Wayfarer 286 Simi & Srishti Ahlualia 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 104.0 71.0
19th Grampian 17 ? Ian Baggerman 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.5 OOD) (10.5 OOD) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0) 9.0 5.0 DNC 110.0 77.0
20th Hunter 170 404 John Elsebroek 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.5 OOD) (9.5 OOD) 9.5 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 DNC 113.5 83.5

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time.
Elapsed time behind winning boat.

June 5 - R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 32.54 0.35.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 28.05 0.36.28 0.00.26 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 38.12 0.41.42 0.05.18 3.0
4 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 39.45 0.42.28 0.06.08 4.0
5 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 41.04 0.44.50 0.08.10 5.0
6 CL16 2659 John Huang OOD     5.5
7 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 37.55 0.48.37 0.09.54 6.0
7 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     6.0

June 5 - R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 26.28 0.28.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 27.30 0.30.01 0.01.02 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.25 0.30.25 0.01.10 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 30.49 0.33.39 0.04.21 4.0
5 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 26.37 0.34.07 0.04.05 5.0
6 CL16 2659 John Huang OOD     5.5
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 31.58 0.34.09 0.04.55 6.0
7 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     6.0

June 5 - R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 25.18 0.27.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 26.28 0.28.54 0.01.10 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.30 0.30.31 0.02.14 3.0
4 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 31.54 0.34.05 0.06.03 4.0
4 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     4.0
20 CL16 2659 John Huang OOD     5.5

June 19 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.43.09 0.47.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.43.15 0.47.13 0.00.06 2.0
3 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 0.43.20 0.47.18 0.00.11 3.0
4 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 0.40.42 0.54.38 0.05.36 4.0
5 CL16 2659 John Huang 1.03.34 1.07.55 0.19.28 5.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 1.03.56 1.08.18 0.19.50 6.0
6 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     6.0
8 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer OOD     7.0

June 19 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 0.30.03 0.40.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.39.07 0.42.42 0.02.10 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.43.07 0.47.04 0.06.10 3.0
4 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 0.47.12 0.51.32 0.10.15 4.0
5 CL16 2659 John Huang 0.58.15 1.02.14 0.20.30 5.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 1.07.00 1.11.35 0.29.15 6.0
6 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     6.0
8 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer OOD     7.0

June 26 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 20.54 0.22.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 24.16 0.26.30 0.03.22 2.0
3 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 31.22 0.33.03 0.09.43 3.0
4 CL16 2659 John Huang 34.42 0.37.04 0.13.21 4.0
5 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou OOD     4.5
6 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 27.23 0.43.53 0.13.09 5.0
20 Grampian 17 ? Ian Baggerman OOD     10.5

June 26 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 30.47 0.33.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 39.19 0.42.55 0.08.32 2.0
3 CL16 2659 John Huang 46.54 0.50.06 0.15.27 3.0
4 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 39.17 1.02.57 0.18.19 4.0
5 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou OOD     4.5
6 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot DNF     5.0
20 Grampian 17 ? Ian Baggerman OOD     10.5

July 3 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 22.05 0.24.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain OOD     1.7
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 24.30 0.26.11 0.01.56 2.0
4 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 28.04 0.29.34 0.05.11 3.0
5 Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 22.39 0.38.23 0.08.26 4.0
20 Hunter 170 404 John Elsebroek OOD     9.5

July 3 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 23.41 0.25.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain OOD     1.7
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 26.51 0.28.41 0.02.39 2.0
4 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 30.32 0.32.10 0.06.00 3.0
5 Tornado 353 Craig Nogas DNF     4.0
20 Hunter 170 404 John Elsebroek OOD     9.5

July 3 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 22.30 0.24.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain OOD     1.7
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 25.50 0.27.36 0.02.51 2.0
4 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot 27.53 0.29.23 0.04.34 3.0
20 Hunter 170 404 John Elsebroek OOD     9.5

July 10 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 18.27 0.23.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 22.29 0.24.33 0.00.32 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 22.51 0.24.57 0.00.54 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier OOD     3.4
5 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 26.56 0.28.46 0.04.30 4.0
6 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 22.50 0.29.16 0.04.09 5.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 21.22 0.34.14 0.06.25 6.0
8 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 31.01 0.37.14 0.11.03 7.0
8 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     7.0

July 10 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 28.26 0.36.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.02 0.38.15 0.01.13 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 35.03 0.38.16 0.01.14 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier OOD     3.4
5 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 40.38 0.43.25 0.06.04 4.0
6 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 36.16 0.46.30 0.07.28 5.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 36.22 0.58.17 0.13.19 6.0
8 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 51.34 1.01.54 0.20.48 7.0
8 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     7.0

July 17 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 21.33 0.27.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 26.11 0.28.35 0.00.33 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 26.41 0.29.08 0.01.03 3.0
4 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot OOD     3.4
5 Wayfarer 11383 John Koetsier 27.55 0.30.29 0.02.17 4.0
6 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 30.53 0.33.00 0.04.41 5.0
7 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 30.16 0.33.03 0.04.38 6.0
8 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 31.20 0.33.29 0.05.08 7.0
9 Hunter 170 404 John Elsebroek 34.18 0.37.00 0.08.21 8.0
10 CL16 2659 John Huang 35.01 0.37.25 0.08.49 9.0
11 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 28.34 0.37.35 0.07.18 10.0
12 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 24.06 0.38.37 0.06.38 11.0
13 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     12.0
13 Grampian 17 ? Ian Baggerman 37.34 0.39.10 0.10.44 12.0

July 17 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.47 0.30.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11382 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.38 0.34.32 0.03.20 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 31.43 0.34.38 0.03.25 3.0
4 Bombardier 4.8 4.8 Robin Poot OOD     3.4
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 36.14 0.38.43 0.07.19 4.0
6 Hobie 16 27886 Moaz Tasabehji 32.41 0.43.00 0.09.13 5.0
7 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 40.29 0.44.12 0.12.11 6.0
8 CL16 2659 John Huang 43.30 0.46.28 0.14.35 7.0
9 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 44.07 0.47.08 0.15.12 8.0
10 Grampian 17 ? Ian Baggerman 48.16 0.50.20 0.18.39 9.0
11 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 32.34 0.52.11 0.13.18 10.0
12 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     11.0
12 Hunter 170 404 John Elsebroek 49.37 0.53.31 0.20.59 11.0

July 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 58.12 1.03.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 79.04 1.34.55 0.26.08 2.0
3 Tornado 353 Craig Nogas 67.22 1.54.11 0.29.53 3.0
4 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     4.0
4 Wayfarer 286 Simi & Srishti Ahlualia OOD     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com