2021 Thursday Series 1 - Portsmouth Yardstick

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew July 22 July 29 Aug 5 Aug 12 Aug 19 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
2nd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 6.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th Custom ? Brian Graville 1.0 10.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 8.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
5th Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 13.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
6th CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 OOD 31.0 31.0
7th CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 3.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail 12.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 9.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
9th Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
10th Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 9.0 9.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 4.0 43.0 43.0
11th Hobie 21 156 M. Schmidt 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
12th CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 8.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 DNF 45.0 45.0
13th Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 10.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 47.0
14th Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
15th Tornado 42 Craig Nogas 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 52.0
16th Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 9.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
18th Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 12.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
19th SR Max   Mark / Victoria 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 55.0 55.0
20th Byte 178 Michael Loo 13.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
21st Wayfarer ? Francisco Caamano Lopez 12.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
21st A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 12.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

July 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Custom ? Brian Graville 0.46.24 0.41.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.37.14 0.43.06 0.01.47 2.0
3 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 0.45.25 0.48.31 0.07.01 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.44.37 0.48.42 0.07.02 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 0.45.53 0.49.01 0.07.29 5.0
6 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 0.38.56 0.50.34 0.07.21 6.0
7 Hobie 21 156 M. Schmidt 0.39.27 0.52.57 0.08.53 7.0
8 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 0.49.59 0.53.24 0.11.35 8.0
9 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 0.49.44 0.59.42 0.15.34 9.0
10 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 0.49.34 1.03.33 0.17.34 10.0
11 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail DNF     12.0
11 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke OOD     12.0
11 Wayfarer ? Francisco Caamano Lopez OOD     12.0
11 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas DNF     12.0

July 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.48.59 0.54.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.49.47 0.54.21 0.00.06 2.0
3 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.48.24 0.56.01 0.01.32 3.0
4 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail 0.50.04 0.57.37 0.02.56 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 0.54.24 0.58.07 0.03.38 5.0
6 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 0.54.15 0.59.13 0.04.34 6.0
7 Hobie 21 156 M. Schmidt 1.04.10 1.26.08 0.23.45 7.0
8 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes DNF     9.0
8 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     9.0
8 Byte 178 Michael Loo OOD     9.0

Aug 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 0.37.00 0.48.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.48.18 0.55.54 0.06.47 2.0
3 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 0.48.36 0.55.59 0.06.53 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.52.06 0.56.53 0.08.05 4.0
5 Custom ? Brian Graville OOD     4.5
6 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.52.47 0.58.27 0.09.24 5.0
7 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 0.59.27 1.03.31 0.14.28 6.0
8 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 0.58.25 1.03.46 0.14.24 7.0
9 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail OOD     8.0
9 Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 1.01.05 1.10.42 0.19.34 8.0
11 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.45.16 1.12.33 0.15.17 9.0
12 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 1.15.25 1.30.32 0.35.23 10.0

Aug 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 0.35.28 0.46.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.45.38 0.49.49 0.03.27 2.0
3 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.48.32 0.53.45 0.06.56 3.0
4 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.46.38 0.53.58 0.06.50 4.0
5 Custom ? Brian Graville OOD     4.5
6 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 0.51.56 0.55.29 0.08.49 5.0
7 CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 0.52.50 0.56.27 0.09.43 6.0
8 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 0.53.59 0.58.56 0.11.48 7.0
9 Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail 0.51.32 0.59.18 0.11.30 8.0
10 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 0.55.40 0.59.28 0.12.33 9.0
11 Hobie 21 156 M. Schmidt 0.53.14 1.11.27 0.18.55 10.0
12 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 1.00.50 1.13.02 0.22.28 11.0
13 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.47.18 1.15.48 0.18.33 12.0
13 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke OOD     12.0

Aug 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 34.10 0.44.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 45.08 0.49.16 0.04.29 2.0
3 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 42.34 0.54.34 0.07.57 3.0
4 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro CÚspedes 67.00 1.20.26 0.30.02 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram OOD     5.0
5 Tornado 42 Craig Nogas 50.00 1.24.45 0.23.49 5.0
7 Custom ? Brian Graville DNF     8.0
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     8.0
7 SR Max   Mark / Victoria DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com