2021 Thursday Series 1 - Personal Handicap

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew July 22 July 29 Aug 5 Aug 12 Aug 19 Total Nett
1st VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 9.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
2nd *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 2.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
3rd Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 8.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
4th *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
5th *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 6.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 OOD 31.0 31.0
6th *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 3.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNF 32.0 32.0
7th Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 5.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th *Custom ? Brian Graville 1.0 10.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 36.5 36.5
9th *Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail 12.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 OOD 7.0 9.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
10th *Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 4.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
11th Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 13.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
12th *CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 7.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 9.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
13th *Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
14th Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 10.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 48.0
15th *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 9.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
16th Tornado 42 Craig Nogas 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 52.0
17th SR Max ? Mark / Victoria 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 55.0 55.0
18th Byte 178 Michael Loo 13.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
19th *Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
20th Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 12.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
20th Wayfarer ? Francisco Caamano Lopez 12.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
20th A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 12.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 55.0

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

July 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Custom ? Brian Graville 0.46.24 0.33.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 0.49.44 0.38.31 0.06.04 2.0
3 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 0.49.59 0.38.54 0.06.32 3.0
4 *Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 0.39.27 0.39.44 0.05.52 4.0
5 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.37.14 0.43.06 0.08.01 5.0
6 *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 0.45.53 0.44.41 0.11.09 6.0
7 *CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 0.45.25 0.46.32 0.12.25 7.0
8 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.44.37 0.48.42 0.13.38 8.0
9 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 0.38.56 0.50.34 0.12.54 9.0
10 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 0.49.34 1.03.33 0.23.11 10.0
11 *Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail DNF     12.0
11 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke OOD     12.0
11 Wayfarer ? Francisco Caamano Lopez OOD     12.0
11 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas DNF     12.0

July 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 0.54.15 0.49.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail 0.50.04 0.49.46 0.00.30 2.0
3 *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 0.54.24 0.52.58 0.03.48 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.48.59 0.54.15 0.04.29 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.49.47 0.54.21 0.04.39 5.0
6 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.48.24 0.56.01 0.05.50 6.0
7 *Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 1.04.10 1.04.37 0.15.14 7.0
8 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes DNF     9.0
8 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     9.0
8 Byte 178 Michael Loo OOD     9.0

Aug 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 0.37.00 0.48.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 0.48.36 0.51.09 0.02.57 2.0
3 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 0.58.25 0.53.03 0.05.31 3.0
4 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.48.18 0.55.54 0.06.47 4.0
5 *Custom ? Brian Graville OOD     4.5
6 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.45.16 0.56.06 0.06.29 5.0
7 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.52.06 0.56.53 0.08.05 6.0
8 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 1.15.25 0.58.25 0.13.23 7.0
8 *Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail OOD     7.0
10 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.52.47 0.58.27 0.09.24 8.0
11 *CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 0.59.27 1.00.55 0.12.33 9.0
12 *Hobie 14 43930 Mauro Spagnolo 1.01.05 1.02.05 0.13.48 10.0

Aug 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 0.55.40 0.43.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 0.35.28 0.46.04 0.02.07 2.0
3 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 1.00.50 0.47.07 0.04.54 3.0
4 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 0.53.59 0.49.02 0.06.17 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 0.45.38 0.49.49 0.05.57 5.0
6 *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 0.51.56 0.50.34 0.07.27 6.0
7 *Buccaneer 5244 Neil Trevail 0.51.32 0.51.14 0.07.57 7.0
8 *Hobie 21 156 Mike Schmidt 0.53.14 0.53.37 0.10.13 8.0
9 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 0.48.32 0.53.45 0.09.25 9.0
10 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 0.46.38 0.53.58 0.09.12 10.0
11 *CL16 2679 Gary McIlroy & Marc Dorval 0.52.50 0.54.08 0.10.33 11.0
12 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.47.18 0.58.37 0.12.20 12.0

Aug 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 34.10 0.44.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 45.08 0.49.16 0.04.29 2.0
3 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 67.00 0.51.54 0.09.43 3.0
4 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 42.34 0.54.34 0.07.57 4.0
5 *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram OOD     5.0
5 Tornado 42 Craig Nogas 50.00 1.24.45 0.23.49 5.0
7 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     8.0
7 *Custom ? Brian Graville DNF     8.0
7 SR Max ? Mark / Victoria DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com