2021 Sunday Series 2 - Portsmouth Yardstick

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Aug 22 R1 Aug 22 R2 Aug 29 R1 Aug 29 R2 Sept 5 Sept 19 R1 Sept 19 R2 Sept 26 R2 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
3rd Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 33.0
4th Custom ? Brian Graville 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 41.0
6th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 42.0 42.0
7th Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 42.0
8th SR Max 172 Mark / Victoria 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
9th CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th CL16 2659 John 4.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNS 44.0 44.0
11th CL16 ? Tony Bertram 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
12th Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
13th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 45.0 45.0
14th CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 46.0
15th A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
16th Wayfarer 286 Simi & Srishti Ahlualia 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
17th     John Koetsier 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 49.0 49.0

BCE = Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

Aug 22 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Custom ? Brian Graville 0.37.04 0.32.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 0.27.38 0.35.26 0.02.04 2.0
3 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.27.26 0.43.58 0.06.59 3.0
3 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight OOD     3.0
5 CL16 2659 John 0.42.44 0.45.39 0.12.03 4.0
5 CL16 ? Tony Bertram OOD     4.0

Aug 22 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 0.30.13 0.38.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.26.56 0.43.10 0.02.46 2.0
3 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight OOD     3.0
17 CL16 ? Tony Bertram OOD     4.0

Aug 29 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SR Max 172 Mark / Victoria 37.38 0.46.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 46.39 0.50.56 0.04.27 2.0
3 Custom ? Brian Graville 57.59 0.51.16 0.05.53 3.0
4 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 53.01 0.56.39 0.09.54 4.0
5 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 62.59 1.15.37 0.24.37 5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0
5 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     5.0

Aug 29 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 45.31 0.49.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Custom ? Brian Graville 58.52 0.52.03 0.02.40 2.0
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 55.47 0.59.36 0.09.16 3.0
4 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 61.07 1.13.22 0.19.43 4.0
5 SR Max 172 Mark / Victoria DNS     5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0
5 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     5.0

Sept 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 43.50 0.47.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 45.30 0.50.23 0.02.17 2.0
3 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 43.59 0.50.40 0.02.27 3.0
4 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 62.00 1.14.26 0.22.08 4.0
5 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer OOD     5.0
6 Custom ? Brian Graville DNF     6.0
6 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     6.0
6 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     6.0

Sept 19 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 31.22 0.34.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.07 0.34.28 0.00.12 2.0
3 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 30.21 0.34.58 0.00.38 3.0
4 CL16 ? Tony Bertram 36.11 0.38.39 0.04.08 4.0
5 CL16 2659 John 40.37 0.43.24 0.08.34 5.0
6 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 29.52 0.47.52 0.08.30 6.0
6 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0
6 Wayfarer 286 Simi & Srishti Ahlualia OOD     6.0

Sept 19 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.02 0.34.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 31.55 0.34.51 0.00.26 2.0
3 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 31.54 0.36.45 0.02.04 3.0
4 CL16 ? Tony Bertram 37.12 0.39.45 0.05.02 4.0
5 CL16 2659 John 39.30 0.42.12 0.07.20 5.0
6 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 28.53 0.46.17 0.07.26 6.0
6 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0
6 Wayfarer 286 Simi & Srishti Ahlualia OOD     6.0

Sept 26 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 32.55 0.35.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 34.23 0.38.05 0.01.56 2.0
3 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 36.56 0.40.19 0.04.01 3.0
4 Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 39.53 0.45.57 0.08.41 4.0
5 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 47.07 0.50.20 0.13.29 5.0
6 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 57.12 1.08.40 0.27.16 6.0
7 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer DNS     8.0
7 CL16 2659 John DNS     8.0
7 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     8.0
7     John Koetsier OOD     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com