2021 Sail - Personal Handicap

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Aug 22 R1 Aug 22 R2 Aug 29 R1 Aug 29 R2 Sept 5 Sept 19 R1 Sept 19 R2 Sept 26 R2 Total Nett
1st *Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 26.5 26.5
2nd *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNS 30.0 30.0
3rd *Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.5 4.0 4.0 30.5 30.5
4th Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.5 30.5 30.5
5th *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
6th *Custom ? Brian Graville 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
7th *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.5 40.5 40.5
8th *CL16 2659 John Huang 4.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNS 41.0 41.0
9th *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 41.0
10th *Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
11th SR Max 172 Mark / Victoria 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12th SR-21 87 Alan Anderson 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 45.0 45.0
13th *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 46.0
14th *A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
15th *Wayfarer 286 Simi & Srishti Ahlualia 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th     John Koetsier 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 49.0 49.0
17th CL16 ? Tony Bertram 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time.
Elapsed time behind winning boat.

Aug 22 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 0.27.38 0.27.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.27.26 0.29.28 0.02.08 2.0
3 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight OOD     2.5
4 *Custom ? Brian Graville 0.37.04 0.31.07 0.04.42 3.0
5 *CL16 2659 John Huang 0.42.44 0.35.14 0.09.46 4.0
17 CL16 ? Tony Bertram OOD     6.0

Aug 22 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 0.26.56 0.28.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 0.30.13 0.29.43 0.00.48 2.0
3 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight OOD     2.5
17 CL16 ? Tony Bertram OOD     6.0

Aug 29 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 53.01 0.43.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 SR Max 172 Mark / Victoria 37.38 0.46.04 0.02.08 2.0
3 *Custom ? Brian Graville 57.59 0.48.41 0.06.14 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 46.39 0.50.56 0.06.51 4.0
5 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 62.59 0.51.30 0.09.50 5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0
5 *A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     5.0

Aug 29 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 55.47 0.45.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Custom ? Brian Graville 58.52 0.49.26 0.04.25 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 45.31 0.49.41 0.03.38 3.0
4 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 61.07 0.49.58 0.05.12 4.0
5 SR Max 172 Mark / Victoria DNS     5.0
5 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     5.0
5 *A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     5.0

Sept 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 43.59 0.46.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 45.30 0.46.43 0.00.24 2.0
3 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer OOD     3.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 43.50 0.47.51 0.01.25 3.0
5 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 62.00 0.50.42 0.05.23 4.0
6 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou DNF     6.0
6 *Custom ? Brian Graville DNF     6.0
6 *A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas OOD     6.0

Sept 19 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.07 0.31.57 0.00.00 1.5
1 *Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 30.21 0.31.57 0.00.00 1.5
3 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 29.52 0.32.05 0.00.07 3.0
4 *CL16 2659 John Huang 40.37 0.33.29 0.01.52 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 31.22 0.34.15 0.02.06 5.0
6 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0
6 *Wayfarer 286 Simi & Srishti Ahlualia OOD     6.0
6 CL16 ? Tony Bertram 36.11 0.38.39 0.06.17 6.0

Sept 19 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 28.53 0.31.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.02 0.31.52 0.00.49 2.0
3 *CL16 2659 John Huang 39.30 0.32.34 0.01.52 3.0
4 *Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 31.54 0.33.35 0.02.26 4.0
5 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 31.55 0.34.51 0.03.30 5.0
6 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     6.0
6 *Wayfarer 286 Simi & Srishti Ahlualia OOD     6.0
6 CL16 ? Tony Bertram 37.12 0.39.45 0.08.10 6.0

Sept 26 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 34.23 0.35.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 32.55 0.35.56 0.00.35 2.5
2 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 36.56 0.35.56 0.00.39 2.5
4 *Aero 9 2244 Keith Dyke 39.53 0.41.59 0.06.21 4.0
5 *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 47.07 0.46.31 0.11.21 5.0
6 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 57.12 0.46.46 0.14.02 6.0
7 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer DNS     8.0
7 *CL16 2659 John Huang DNS     8.0
7 SR-21 87 Alan Anderson OOD     8.0
7     John Koetsier OOD     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com