2021 Sunday Series 1 - Portsmouth Yardstick

Mississauga Sailing Club

BCE = Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

July 11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 27.35 0.31.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 30.40 0.33.29 0.01.25 2.0
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 37.20 0.39.53 0.07.27 3.0
4 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain DNF     6.0
4 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes DNF     6.0
4     John Huang OOD     6.0
4     Ian Baggerman OOD     6.0
4 Weta Trimaran ? Len Rowe / Greg Lemon DNF     6.0

July 25 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 39.55 0.43.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 37.46 0.49.03 0.04.13 2.0
3 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 44.59 0.49.49 0.05.38 3.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 46.39 0.49.50 0.05.52 4.0
5 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 46.53 0.51.11 0.06.58 5.0
6 Custom ? Brian Graville 59.56 0.52.59 0.10.39 6.0
7 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 45.27 0.58.16 0.11.28 7.0
8 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 61.29 1.07.07 0.21.34 8.0
9 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 71.12 1.16.04 0.30.25 9.0
10 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 52.39 1.21.38 0.24.33 10.0
11 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 72.12 1.26.40 0.35.54 11.0
11     John Huang OOD     11.0
11 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     11.0

July 25 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 27.47 0.30.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.33 0.30.35 0.00.12 2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 30.45 0.32.51 0.02.22 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.27 0.34.50 0.04.04 4.0
5 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 32.28 0.35.27 0.04.41 5.0
6 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 34.02 0.37.09 0.06.15 6.0
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 39.01 0.41.41 0.10.38 7.0
8 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 36.39 0.44.00 0.11.23 8.0
9     John Huang OOD     9.0
9 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 31.32 0.48.53 0.11.58 9.0
9 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com