2021 Sunday Series 1 - Portsmouth Yardstick

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew July 11 R1 July 25 R1 July 25 R2 Aug 8 R1 Aug 8 R2 Aug 8 R3 Aug 15 R1 Aug 15 R2 Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 6.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 31.5 31.5
4th Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
6th Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 6.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 41.0
7th CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 3.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
8th Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 7.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
9th Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 1.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
10th Custom ? Brian Graville 7.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
11th Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 7.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
12th Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
13th     John Huang 6.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
14th A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 7.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
15th CL16 2659 John 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNF 53.0 53.0
16th CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits 7.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th Weta Trimaran ? Len Rowe / Greg Lemon 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
17th     Ian Baggerman 6.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

BCE = Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

July 11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 27.35 0.31.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 30.40 0.33.29 0.01.25 2.0
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 37.20 0.39.53 0.07.27 3.0
4 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain DNF     6.0
4 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes DNF     6.0
4     John Huang OOD     6.0
4 Weta Trimaran ? Len Rowe / Greg Lemon DNF     6.0
4     Ian Baggerman OOD     6.0

July 25 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 39.55 0.43.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 37.46 0.49.03 0.04.13 2.0
3 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 44.59 0.49.49 0.05.38 3.0
4 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 46.39 0.49.50 0.05.52 4.0
5 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 46.53 0.51.11 0.06.58 5.0
6 Custom ? Brian Graville 59.56 0.52.59 0.10.39 6.0
7 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 45.27 0.58.16 0.11.28 7.0
8 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 61.29 1.07.07 0.21.34 8.0
9 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 71.12 1.16.04 0.30.25 9.0
10 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 52.39 1.21.38 0.24.33 10.0
11 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 72.12 1.26.40 0.35.54 11.0
11     John Huang OOD     11.0
11 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     11.0

July 25 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 27.47 0.30.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.33 0.30.35 0.00.12 2.0
3 CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 30.45 0.32.51 0.02.22 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.27 0.34.50 0.04.04 4.0
5 Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 32.28 0.35.27 0.04.41 5.0
6 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 34.02 0.37.09 0.06.15 6.0
7 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 39.01 0.41.41 0.10.38 7.0
8 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 36.39 0.44.00 0.11.23 8.0
9     John Huang OOD     9.0
9 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 31.32 0.48.53 0.11.58 9.0
9 CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     9.0

Aug 8 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 28.55 0.37.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.37 0.38.53 0.01.13 2.0
3 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 49.26 0.59.21 0.18.09 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     3.5
5 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 42.07 1.07.30 0.18.41 4.0

Aug 8 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 22.45 0.29.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.57 0.31.36 0.01.53 2.0
3 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 35.30 0.42.37 0.10.53 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     3.5
5 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 26.52 0.43.03 0.08.26 4.0

Aug 8 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.23 0.30.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.40 0.31.18 0.00.51 2.0
3 CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 36.05 0.38.33 0.07.40 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     3.5
5 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 34.39 0.41.36 0.09.21 4.0
6 Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 27.21 0.43.50 0.08.24 5.0

Aug 15 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 34.06 0.37.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 30.11 0.39.12 0.01.31 2.0
3 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 39.28 0.47.23 0.08.27 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     3.5
5 CL16 2659 John 47.33 0.50.48 0.12.42 4.0

Aug 15 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 33.41 0.36.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 28.39 0.37.12 0.00.20 2.0
3 Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 35.38 0.42.47 0.05.00 3.0
4 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     3.5
5 CL16 2659 John DNF     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com