2021 Sunday Series 1 - Personal Handicap

Mississauga Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew July 11 R1 July 25 R1 July 25 R2 Aug 8 R1 Aug 8 R2 Aug 8 R3 Aug 15 R1 Aug 15 R2 Total Nett
1st *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 6.0 DNF 8.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
2nd Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
3rd VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 6.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
4th *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
5th *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
6th *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
7th *Custom ? Brian Graville 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 3.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
9th Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 7.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
10th *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
11th     John Huang 6.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
12th Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 7.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
13th Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 52.5 52.5
14th CL16 2659 John 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNS 53.0 53.0
15th A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 7.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
15th *CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits 7.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th *Weta Trimaran ? Len Rowe / Greg Lemon 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
17th     Ian Baggerman 6.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time. Elapsed time behind winning boat.

July 11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 30.40 0.27.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 37.20 0.29.03 0.01.32 2.0
3 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 27.35 0.31.56 0.03.31 3.0
4 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes DNF     6.0
4 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain DNF     6.0
4     John Huang OOD     6.0
4 *Weta Trimaran ? Len Rowe / Greg Lemon DNF     6.0
4     Ian Baggerman OOD     6.0

July 25 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 46.53 0.42.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 39.55 0.43.35 0.00.55 2.0
3 *Custom ? Brian Graville 59.56 0.43.41 0.01.31 3.0
4 *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 46.39 0.45.25 0.02.55 4.0
5 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 37.46 0.49.03 0.04.59 5.0
6 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 44.59 0.49.49 0.06.32 6.0
7 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 71.12 0.55.25 0.16.29 7.0
8 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 72.12 0.55.56 0.17.14 8.0
9 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 45.27 0.58.16 0.12.14 9.0
10 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 61.29 1.07.07 0.22.29 10.0
11     John Huang OOD     11.0
11 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 52.39 1.21.38 0.25.11 11.0
11 *CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     11.0

July 25 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 36.39 0.28.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Wayfarer 4606 Dave & Jillian Haight 32.28 0.29.29 0.01.13 2.0
3 *CL16 558 Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 30.45 0.29.56 0.01.36 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 27.47 0.30.20 0.01.47 4.0
5 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 39.01 0.30.22 0.02.32 5.0
6 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.33 0.30.35 0.01.41 6.0
7 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 31.27 0.34.50 0.05.49 7.0
8 Wayfarer 938 Keith Dyke 34.02 0.37.09 0.08.02 8.0
9     John Huang OOD     9.0
9 A Class Cat 42 Craig Nogas 31.32 0.48.53 0.13.13 9.0
9 *CL16 2412 Ed Dragosits OOD     9.0

Aug 8 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 28.55 0.37.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 49.26 0.38.17 0.00.57 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 35.37 0.38.53 0.01.13 3.0
4 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 42.07 0.52.11 0.11.49 4.0
18 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.5

Aug 8 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 35.30 0.27.30 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 22.45 0.29.33 0.01.35 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.57 0.31.36 0.03.46 3.0
4 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 26.52 0.33.18 0.04.41 4.0
18 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.5

Aug 8 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 34.39 0.26.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 *CL16 1536 Sen Zhou 36.05 0.28.05 0.01.36 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 23.23 0.30.22 0.02.43 3.0
4 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 28.40 0.31.18 0.04.05 4.0
5 *Nacra F18 672 Franz Bauer 27.21 0.33.53 0.05.41 5.0
18 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.5

Aug 15 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 39.28 0.30.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 34.06 0.37.14 0.06.06 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 30.11 0.39.12 0.06.39 3.0
4 CL16 2659 John 47.33 0.50.48 0.18.56 4.0
18 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.5

Aug 15 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 *Hobie Getaway 11 Alejandro Cespedes 35.38 0.27.36 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 10962 Mike & Marg Duncan 33.41 0.36.46 0.08.24 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 28.39 0.37.12 0.07.24 3.0
4 CL16 2659 John DNS     4.0
18 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson OOD     6.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com