2020 Sail - August Racing - Personal Handicap

Mississauga Sailing Club

BCE - Back calculated elapsed time.
Elapsed time behind winning boat.

Sunday Aug. 16 #1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke 32.14 0.33.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 32.21 0.35.19 0.01.16 2.0
3 Malabar 17 2 Craig Nogas 34.05 0.46.04 0.08.59 3.0
19 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor OOD     5.0
19 CL16 1317 Anthony Faga OOD     5.0

Sunday Aug. 16 #2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke 20.25 0.21.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 20.12 0.22.03 0.00.31 2.0
3 Malabar 17 2 Craig Nogas 28.27 0.38.27 0.12.33 3.0
4 Byte 178 Michael Loo DNF     4.0
19 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor OOD     6.0
19 CL16 1317 Anthony Faga OOD     6.0

Sunday Aug. 23 #1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer 4606 * Dave & Jillian Haight 23.37 0.22.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 21.00 0.22.56 0.00.19 2.0
3 Wayfarer 10977 * Rob Wierdsma 21.56 0.23.02 0.00.26 3.0
4 CL16 1536 * Sen Zhou 29.45 0.23.09 0.00.44 4.0
5 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 18.00 0.23.23 0.00.37 5.0
6 Hobie 21 156 * Mike Schmidt 23.18 0.23.28 0.00.53 6.0
7 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 21.18 0.23.35 0.00.55 7.0
8 CL16 558 * Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 24.23 0.23.45 0.01.12 8.0
9 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 20.59 0.24.17 0.01.29 9.0
10 Wayfarer 3948 * Greg Lemon 28.24 0.25.48 0.03.32 10.0
11 Nacra F18 672 * Franz Bauer 21.40 0.26.51 0.03.27 11.0
12 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor 24.37 0.26.52 0.03.56 12.0
13 Malabar 17 2 Craig Nogas 21.51 0.29.32 0.05.09 13.0
19 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke OOD     15.0
19 Wayfarer ? Matt Cooper OOD     15.0

Sunday Aug. 23 #2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CL16 1536 * Sen Zhou 26.04 0.20.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 21 156 * Mike Schmidt 20.26 0.20.35 0.00.17 2.0
3 Wayfarer 4606 * Dave & Jillian Haight 21.55 0.20.57 0.00.42 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 19.17 0.21.03 0.00.42 4.0
5 CL16 558 * Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 21.42 0.21.08 0.00.52 5.0
6 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor 19.58 0.21.48 0.01.23 6.0
7 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 19.50 0.21.58 0.01.31 7.0
8 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 16.58 0.22.02 0.01.21 8.0
9 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 19.12 0.22.13 0.01.40 9.0
10 Nacra F18 672 * Franz Bauer 18.00 0.22.18 0.01.38 10.0
11 Malabar 17 2 Craig Nogas 22.24 0.30.16 0.07.23 11.0
12 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke OOD     13.0
12 Wayfarer 10977 * Rob Wierdsma DNS     13.0
12 Wayfarer 3948 * Greg Lemon DNS     13.0
12 Wayfarer ? Matt Cooper OOD     13.0

Sunday Aug. 23 #3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CL16 1536 * Sen Zhou 25.33 0.19.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 4606 * Dave & Jillian Haight 21.32 0.20.35 0.00.44 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 19.10 0.20.55 0.00.57 3.5
3 CL16 558 * Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 21.29 0.20.55 0.01.04 3.5
5 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor 19.47 0.21.36 0.01.34 5.0
6 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 17.08 0.22.15 0.01.49 6.0
7 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 20.12 0.22.22 0.02.15 7.0
8 Nacra F18 672 * Franz Bauer 20.24 0.25.17 0.04.21 8.0
9 Malabar 17 2 Craig Nogas 21.45 0.29.24 0.07.02 9.0
10 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke OOD     11.0
10 Wayfarer ? Matt Cooper OOD     11.0
12 Hobie 21 156 * Mike Schmidt DNS     12.0
12 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel DNS     12.0
12 Wayfarer 10977 * Rob Wierdsma DNS     12.0

Sunday Aug. 23 #4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CL16 558 * Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 20.38 0.20.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 4606 * Dave & Jillian Haight 21.21 0.20.25 0.00.20 2.0
3 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor 18.58 0.20.42 0.00.34 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11222 Dave & Anne Pugh 19.13 0.20.59 0.00.49 4.0
5 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 16.14 0.21.05 0.00.46 5.0
6 Albacore 3401 Ross & Eric Thompson 19.13 0.21.17 0.01.04 6.0
7 Nacra F18 672 * Franz Bauer 18.51 0.23.21 0.02.38 7.0
8 Malabar 17 2 Craig Nogas 20.23 0.27.33 0.05.31 8.0
19 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke OOD     10.0
19 Wayfarer ? Matt Cooper OOD     10.0

Thursday Aug. 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Hobie 14 49889 Nicolas Liebel 24.30 0.28.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor 30.05 0.32.51 0.04.07 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11222 Ross & Eric Thompson 30.06 0.32.52 0.04.08 3.0
4 CL16 558 * Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 34.30 0.33.36 0.05.23 4.0
5 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke 35.35 0.37.27 0.08.39 5.0
6     Mark Dams OOD     6.0

Sunday Aug. 30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CL16 558 * Shelley Richards / Tony Bertram 43.30 0.42.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke 41.58 0.44.11 0.01.44 2.0
3 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 35.05 0.45.34 0.02.28 3.0
4 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor 43.13 0.47.11 0.04.25 4.0
5     Mark Dams OOD     5.0

Sunday Aug. 30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke 40.05 0.42.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 35.06 0.45.35 0.02.37 2.0
3 Wayfarer 11222 Ross & Eric Thompson 43.40 0.47.40 0.05.01 3.0
4 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor 45.35 0.49.46 0.06.56 4.0
5 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 48.38 1.02.21 0.15.43 5.0
6 CL16 1536 * Sen Zhou DNF     6.0
7     Mark Dams OOD     7.0

Sunday Aug. 30 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm / Crew Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 VX One 212 Dave Tebbit / Tom Trestain 22.45 0.29.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Aero 9 2244 * Keith Dyke 28.19 0.29.48 0.00.15 2.0
3 Wayfarer 7673 Mark Taylor 28.39 0.31.17 0.01.35 3.0
4 Wayfarer 11222 Ross & Eric Thompson 30.35 0.33.23 0.03.31 4.0
5 Melges 20 122 Peter, Sophie & Jack Kozik 31.14 0.40.03 0.08.11 5.0
6     Mark Dams OOD     6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com