2018 Mississauga GoCats Regatta FINAL Results

High Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 26.0 18.0
3rd High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 19.0
4th High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 30.0 21.0
5th High Fleet   Hobie 14 498889 Etobicoke Yacht Club Neil mcNeill   1.405 5.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 RET 5.0 4.0 49.0 37.0

Low Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 11.0
3rd Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 19.0
4th Low Fleet   F18 no spi 672 Mississauga Sailing Club Franz Bauer Craig Nogas 1.050 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 40.0 28.0
5th Low Fleet   Nacra F17 CAN 600 Etobicoke Yacht Club Stephen Stelmach   1.071 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 51.0 39.0

R1 - High Fleet - 07/28/2018 at 11:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:22:03 1.0
2 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:23:38 2.0
3 High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 0:29:09 3.0
4 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:26:05 4.0
5 High Fleet   Hobie 14 498889 Etobicoke Yacht Club Neil mcNeill   1.405 1:10:00 5.0

R2 - High Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:18:27 1.0
2 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:23:41 2.0
3 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:33:05 3.0
4 High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 DNF 6.0
4 High Fleet   Hobie 14 498889 Etobicoke Yacht Club Neil mcNeill   1.405 DNF 6.0

R3 - High Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:30:55 1.0
2 High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 0:49:02 2.0
3 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:43:46 3.0
4 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:48:54 4.0
5 High Fleet   Hobie 14 498889 Etobicoke Yacht Club Neil mcNeill   1.405 DNS 6.0

R4 - High Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:16:15 1.0
2 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:20:36 2.0
3 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:23:48 3.0
4 High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 DNS 6.0

R5 - High Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:17:32 1.0
2 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:23:16 2.0
3 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:24:02 3.0

R6 - High Fleet - 07/29/2018 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 0:40:27 1.0
2 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:35:14 2.0
3 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:38:47 3.0
4 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:39:23 4.0
5 High Fleet   Hobie 14 498889 Etobicoke Yacht Club Neil mcNeill   1.405 0:55:00 5.0

R7 - High Fleet - 07/29/2018 at 11:43:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:34:18 1.0
2 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:36:44 2.0
3 High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 0:42:54 3.0
4 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:40:29 4.0
5 High Fleet   Hobie 14 498889 Etobicoke Yacht Club Neil mcNeill   1.405 RET 6.0

R8 - High Fleet - 07/29/2018 at 12:38:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:27:52 1.0
2 High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 0:36:37 2.0
3 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:31:29 3.0
4 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:34:09 4.0
5 High Fleet   Hobie 14 498889 Etobicoke Yacht Club Neil mcNeill   1.405 0:46:00 5.0

R9 - High Fleet - 07/29/2018 at 13:22:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 High Fleet   Hobie 16 114396 Mississauga Sailing Club Nicolas Liebel Laurence Liebel 1.193 0:23:27 1.0
2 High Fleet   Hobie 14 63249 Etobicoke Yacht Club Andy Warwick   1.405 0:30:17 2.0
3 High Fleet   Hobie 16 100431 Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Mauro Spagnolo Marty Vandenberg 1.193 0:26:06 3.0
4 High Fleet   Hobie 14 498889 Etobicoke Yacht Club Neil mcNeill   1.405 0:30:51 4.0
5 High Fleet   Getaway 9497 Maple Leaf Club Johnston Hall   1.242 0:27:43 5.0

R1 - Low Fleet - 07/28/2018 at 11:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:36:22 1.0
2 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 0:36:09 2.0
3 Low Fleet   F18 no spi 672 Mississauga Sailing Club Franz Bauer Craig Nogas 1.050 0:46:56 3.0
4 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 DNF 6.0

R2 - Low Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:22:52 1.0
2 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 0:26:41 2.0
3 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 0:29:30 3.0
4 Low Fleet   F18 no spi 672 Mississauga Sailing Club Franz Bauer Craig Nogas 1.050 0:37:15 4.0

R3 - Low Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:28:23 1.0
2 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 0:34:43 2.0
3 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 0:37:38 3.0
4 Low Fleet   F18 no spi 672 Mississauga Sailing Club Franz Bauer Craig Nogas 1.050 0:49:54 4.0

R4 - Low Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:19:32 1.0
2 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 0:22:15 2.0
3 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 DNF 6.0

R5 - Low Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 0:17:15 1.0
2 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:19:54 2.0
3 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 DNF 6.0

R6 - Low Fleet - 07/29/2018 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:30:10 1.0
2 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 0:30:21 2.0
3 Low Fleet   Nacra F17 CAN 600 Etobicoke Yacht Club Stephen Stelmach   1.071 0:34:25 3.0
4 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 0:31:21 4.0
5 Low Fleet   F18 no spi 672 Mississauga Sailing Club Franz Bauer Craig Nogas 1.050 0:39:33 5.0

R7 - Low Fleet - 07/29/2018 at 11:43:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:30:08 1.0
2 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 0:30:48 2.0
3 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 0:31:52 3.0
4 Low Fleet   F18 no spi 672 Mississauga Sailing Club Franz Bauer Craig Nogas 1.050 0:40:26 4.0
5 Low Fleet   Nacra F17 CAN 600 Etobicoke Yacht Club Stephen Stelmach   1.071 DNF 6.0

R8 - Low Fleet - 07/29/2018 at 12:38:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 0:25:07 1.0
2 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:25:32 2.0
3 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 0:27:17 3.0
4 Low Fleet   F18 no spi 672 Mississauga Sailing Club Franz Bauer Craig Nogas 1.050 0:33:24 4.0

R9 - Low Fleet - 07/29/2018 at 13:22:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Low Fleet   Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 0:21:05 1.0
2 Low Fleet   Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 0:21:15 2.0
3 Low Fleet   A-Cat Foil US 29 Water Rats Sailing Club Norm Lamb   0.973 0:22:56 3.0
4 Low Fleet   F18 no spi 672 Mississauga Sailing Club Franz Bauer Craig Nogas 1.050 0:31:17 4.0

 https://mississaugasailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

 

GoCats Registration

Regatta registration is CLOSED. See you next year!

Look Who Came in 2018

Sailing Instructions